GLP-1 clinic in Concord, CA
Pound Melters
1220 Diamond Way Suite, #130, Concord, CA 94520
- Medications offered
- Tirzepatide, Semaglutide
- Clinical care
- Physician-led
- Care model
- In-person care
- Listing checked
- July 2026
- Program pricing
- Contact for pricing
What this provider offers
GLP-1 weight-loss care in Concord
Pound Melters is a medical weight-loss clinic in Concord, CA. The clinic lists Tirzepatide and Semaglutide among its GLP-1 services.
Pound Melters at a glance
- Pound Melters is at 1220 Diamond Way Suite, #130 in Concord, CA.
- Rosalind Warner, MD is named as a prescriber, and that clinician has been matched to a state licensing registry.
- The site names Semaglutide and Tirzepatide. Naming a medication is not the same as having it in stock on the day you call.
- Visits are in person at the Concord location.
- No program price is published, which makes the total for a first month the first thing to ask about.
Listing details last checked July 2026 against the clinic's own site. How we verify.
Pound Melters is one of 2 GLP-1 clinics listed in Concord. One other clinic in Concord describe video visits, if getting there in person is the obstacle.
Care team
Clinicians at Pound Melters
Credential check
How Pound Melters was verified
One clinician at this location was matched to an active license on a state registry. Last checked July 23, 2026.
Rosalind Warner
Active license- License number
- G51968
Checked against search.dca.ca.gov. A license confirms the clinician may practice in California; it is not an endorsement of this clinic or its prices.
Provider details
- Clinic address
- 1220 Diamond Way Suite, #130, Concord, CA 94520
- Care model
- In-person care
- Phone
- (925) 363-7332
- Telehealth
- No
- Insurance accepted
- No
- Opening hours
- Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday,Sunday 09:00-17:00
Patient experience
Reviews of Pound Melters
Editorial scores and paid placement do not affect these reviews.
What to ask Pound Melters
Drawn from what this listing does and does not tell you, so the first call settles the total cost and who provides the care.
- Will Rosalind Warner, MD be the clinician who evaluates and prescribes, or someone else on the team?
- Pound Melters does not publish a program price. What does the first month cost in total, and what changes after it?
- Is any of this billed to insurance, and if not, what does the cash price include — labs, follow-up visits, and dose changes?
- Tirzepatide and Semaglutide are both offered. Which would you start with, and what decides between them?
- Visits are in person in Concord. How often do you need to be seen in the first three months?
- Which pharmacy supplies the medication, and is it dispensed in the clinic?
Common questions
Questions about Pound Melters
Which GLP-1 medications does Pound Melters prescribe?
Pound Melters names Semaglutide and Tirzepatide on its own site. That is what the clinic advertises, not a guarantee of supply, and which medication you start on is decided at the evaluation.
Does Pound Melters offer telehealth, or do visits have to be in person?
Pound Melters sees patients in person in Concord. Its site does not describe video visits, so plan on attending the Concord office for follow-ups during dose changes.
Who writes the prescription at Pound Melters?
Rosalind Warner, MD is named as a prescriber, and that clinician has been matched to a state licensing registry.
What does Pound Melters charge for GLP-1 weight-loss treatment?
Pound Melters does not publish a program price. Ask for the total first-month cost and what it becomes after, and whether labs and follow-up visits sit inside that figure or outside it.
Where is Pound Melters located?
1220 Diamond Way Suite, #130, Concord, CA 94520. Published hours: Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday,Sunday 09:00-17:00. It is one of 2 GLP-1 clinics listed in Concord.
Nearby
Other GLP-1 clinics in Concord
Worth comparing before booking, since what a program includes and what it charges after the first month differ more between clinics than the medication does.
See every GLP-1 clinic in ConcordWorth reading before you call
Chosen from what this listing names: its medications, how it sees patients, and what it publishes about price.
- SemaglutideSemaglutide is an active ingredient used in several prescription products. The product name and approved indication matter as much as the ingredient.
- GLP-1 cost and insuranceThere is no single GLP-1 price. Your total depends on the exact product, insurance benefit, pharmacy route, clinical program, labs, shipping, and whether an introductory offer changes later.
- Semaglutide vs. tirzepatideThere is no universal winner. The useful comparison combines medical fit, exact product, tolerability, access, clinical support, and ongoing cost.
