Skip to content
Unclaimed listing

GLP-1 clinic in Mountain View, CA

Anti-agingweightloss

1580 W El Camino Real, Ste 1, Mountain View, CA 94040

Medications offered
Semaglutide, Tirzepatide
Clinical care
Physician-led
Care model
In-person care
Listing checked
July 2026
Program pricing
Contact for pricing

What this provider offers

GLP-1 weight-loss care in Mountain View

Anti-agingweightloss is a medical weight-loss clinic in Mountain View, CA. The clinic lists Semaglutide and Tirzepatide among its GLP-1 services.

Anti-agingweightloss at a glance

  • Anti-agingweightloss is at 1580 W El Camino Real, Ste 1 in Mountain View, CA.
  • Maria G Gherman, MD is named as a prescriber, and that clinician has been matched to a state licensing registry.
  • The site names Semaglutide and Tirzepatide. Naming a medication is not the same as having it in stock on the day you call.
  • Visits are in person at the Mountain View location.
  • No program price is published, which makes the total for a first month the first thing to ask about.

Listing details last checked July 2026 against the clinic's own site. How we verify.

Anti-agingweightloss is the only GLP-1 clinic listed in Mountain View. Other clinics in the area are in Daly City, Millbrae, San Bruno, and Sunnyvale. 2 other clinics nearby describe video visits, if getting there in person is the obstacle. One of the others nearby publish a program price, which this one does not.

SemaglutideTirzepatide

Care team

Clinicians at Anti-agingweightloss

Maria G. Gherman, MD

Active credential verified

Credential check

How Anti-agingweightloss was verified

One clinician at this location was matched to an active license on a state registry. Last checked July 24, 2026.

  • Maria G Gherman

    Active license
    License number
    A39264

Checked against search.dca.ca.gov. A license confirms the clinician may practice in California; it is not an endorsement of this clinic or its prices.

Provider details

Clinic address
1580 W El Camino Real, Ste 1, Mountain View, CA 94040
Care model
In-person care
Phone
(408) 404-7447
Telehealth
No
Insurance accepted
No

Patient experience

Reviews of Anti-agingweightloss

Editorial scores and paid placement do not affect these reviews.

What to ask Anti-agingweightloss

Drawn from what this listing does and does not tell you, so the first call settles the total cost and who provides the care.

  • Will Maria G. Gherman, MD be the clinician who evaluates and prescribes, or someone else on the team?
  • Anti-agingweightloss does not publish a program price. What does the first month cost in total, and what changes after it?
  • Is any of this billed to insurance, and if not, what does the cash price include — labs, follow-up visits, and dose changes?
  • Semaglutide and Tirzepatide are both offered. Which would you start with, and what decides between them?
  • Visits are in person in Mountain View. How often do you need to be seen in the first three months?
  • Which pharmacy supplies the medication, and is it dispensed in the clinic?

Common questions

Questions about Anti-agingweightloss

Which GLP-1 medications does Anti-agingweightloss prescribe?

Anti-agingweightloss names Semaglutide and Tirzepatide on its own site. That is what the clinic advertises, not a guarantee of supply, and which medication you start on is decided at the evaluation.

Does Anti-agingweightloss offer telehealth, or do visits have to be in person?

Anti-agingweightloss sees patients in person in Mountain View. Its site does not describe video visits, so plan on attending the Mountain View office for follow-ups during dose changes.

Who writes the prescription at Anti-agingweightloss?

Maria G Gherman, MD is named as a prescriber, and that clinician has been matched to a state licensing registry.

What does Anti-agingweightloss charge for GLP-1 weight-loss treatment?

Anti-agingweightloss does not publish a program price. Ask for the total first-month cost and what it becomes after, and whether labs and follow-up visits sit inside that figure or outside it.

Where is Anti-agingweightloss located?

1580 W El Camino Real, Ste 1, Mountain View, CA 94040.