Skip to content
Unclaimed listing

GLP-1 clinic in Des Moines · Telehealth available

Allen Medical Aesthetics

22207 7th Ave, Suite S, Des Moines, WA 98198

Medications offered
Semaglutide, Tirzepatide
Clinical care
Clinician-led
Care model
In-person + telehealth
Listing checked
July 2026
Program pricing
From $50/visit

What this provider offers

GLP-1 weight-loss care in Des Moines

Botox, fillers, laser treatments, and weight loss at Allen Medical Aesthetics in Des Moines, WA. 18 FDA-cleared devices, licensed providers. Book today.

Allen Medical Aesthetics at a glance

  • Allen Medical Aesthetics is at 22207 7th Ave, Suite S in Des Moines, WA.
  • Brittanie Lane, ARNP is named as a prescriber, and 3 of the clinicians here have been matched to a state licensing registry.
  • The site names Semaglutide and Tirzepatide. Naming a medication is not the same as having it in stock on the day you call.
  • Visits happen at the Des Moines location, and the site says some can be done by video.
  • Program pricing is published at From $50/visit. Confirm whether that covers the medication or only the visits.

Listing details last checked July 2026 against the clinic's own site. How we verify.

Allen Medical Aesthetics is the only GLP-1 clinic listed in Des Moines. Other clinics in the area are in Seattle, Shoreline, and Tukwila. 2 other clinics nearby describe video visits, if getting there in person is the obstacle.

SemaglutideTirzepatide

Care team

Clinicians at Allen Medical Aesthetics

Brittanie Lane, ARNP

Verified prescribing clinician

Active credential verified

Tod Work, ARNP

Verified prescribing clinician

Active credential verified

Anna Yi, ARNP

Verified prescribing clinician

Active credential verified

Credential check

How Allen Medical Aesthetics was verified

3 clinicians at this location were matched to active licenses on a state registry. Last checked July 25, 2026.

  • Brittanie Lane

    Active license
    License number
    ARNP.AP.61370756-NP
  • Tod Work

    Active license
    License number
    ARNP.AP.60726755-NP
  • Anna Yi

    Active license
    License number
    ARNP.AP.61438464-NP

Checked against data.wa.gov. A license confirms the clinician may practice in Washington; it is not an endorsement of this clinic or its prices.

Provider details

Clinic address
22207 7th Ave, Suite S, Des Moines, WA 98198
Care model
In-person + telehealth
Phone
(206) 414-9979
Telehealth
No
Insurance accepted
No

Patient experience

Reviews of Allen Medical Aesthetics

Editorial scores and paid placement do not affect these reviews.

What to ask Allen Medical Aesthetics

Drawn from what this listing does and does not tell you, so the first call settles the total cost and who provides the care.

  • Will Brittanie Lane, ARNP be the clinician who evaluates and prescribes, or someone else on the team?
  • Does the published price cover the medication itself, or only the visits?
  • Is any of this billed to insurance, and if not, what does the cash price include — labs, follow-up visits, and dose changes?
  • Semaglutide and Tirzepatide are both offered. Which would you start with, and what decides between them?
  • Which visits have to happen in Des Moines, and which can be done by video?
  • Which pharmacy supplies the medication, and is it dispensed in the clinic?

Common questions

Questions about Allen Medical Aesthetics

Which GLP-1 medications does Allen Medical Aesthetics prescribe?

Allen Medical Aesthetics names Semaglutide and Tirzepatide on its own site. That is what the clinic advertises, not a guarantee of supply, and which medication you start on is decided at the evaluation.

Does Allen Medical Aesthetics offer telehealth, or do visits have to be in person?

Allen Medical Aesthetics sees patients at its Des Moines location and its site describes video visits as well. Ask which appointments have to happen in person, since the first evaluation often does.

Who writes the prescription at Allen Medical Aesthetics?

Brittanie Lane, ARNP is named as a prescriber, and 3 of the clinicians here have been matched to a state licensing registry.

What does Allen Medical Aesthetics charge for GLP-1 weight-loss treatment?

Allen Medical Aesthetics publishes From $50/visit. Confirm what that includes: whether the medication is in the figure, whether bloodwork is extra, and what the price becomes once the dose climbs.

Where is Allen Medical Aesthetics located?

22207 7th Ave, Suite S, Des Moines, WA 98198.